You are viewing cinderelli

Screwed Angel's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Screwed Angel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 May 2005|09:20pm]
hm.
i'm just gonna stop updating here i think. for a while anyhow.
moving in to my new journal.. or.. it's just hasn't been used yet.. poor thing.
and hm. yea. i'm keeping this one.. not deleting.. but not updating either. maybe. i dunno. heh

anyways. i've added everyone who were on my friendslist to the other journal. so come if you'd like..

and hm yea taaaadaaaaaaaaa?

i dunno. the glas slipper.. it just doesn't fuckin fit-

perhaps
perhaps
perhaps?

oh yea. new journal: lethal_remedium

'cya?
practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

greek mythology [01 May 2005|10:39am]
ok.
for maria. and whomever else i called last night and bugged the living crap out of.


snakehair bitchs' name is MEDUSA.

this morning.- 9am. boing! Medusa.
1 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[04 Apr 2005|02:13am]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Romjulå 2004Collapse )
2 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[04 Apr 2005|02:12am]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Paul SverreCollapse )
practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[04 Apr 2005|01:36am]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

lite musikk, og mye av alt aent. å alle la sin elsk på Beverly å div. ansatte der. :)

Bylarm in Stavanger, feb. 2005Collapse )
2 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[28 Mar 2005|11:15pm]
[ mood | tired ]

i'm back at home, down in stavanger, after spending the easter holidays at home in haugeby.
and it's actually good. being able to lock the door. my door. and just relax.
i've even unpacked my bags. oo. so neat and tidy. made myself dinner. and hm. actually considering going to bed soon. since there's no one to hang around with here, giving me excuses for staying up late.
tried to turn the tv on. bbbzzz. lights out and no electricity. fun fun fun. good to be back!

the holidays have been good.
fine evenings, good laughs and smiles. thank you all.

i really don't have anything to write. perhaps i'm just being drawn to the thought of going to sleep. as always. it appeals to me.
anyways. probably be posting some pictures of some sort the upcoming days, or weeks. not giving myself a time line.. 'cause most likely it won't happen. but i'll try to force myself into doing so.
yepyep.

good night.
miss you already. i'll see most of ya'll again around 17th of May. until then. take care.
love you all!
xoxoxo

1 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[18 Mar 2005|08:38pm]
hima i haugeby.
mmmmmmm. kjekke
2 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[08 Mar 2005|02:36pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Happy "Womanocracy" day!

haha wooo
på tide å setta revolusjonen i gang?

3 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[04 Mar 2005|07:42pm]
9243kr.
that's the exact sum i've just spent on fuckin' bills.
and now, i'm officially broken. dead broke until easter.
interesting 10days ahead.
and for some reason it doesn't seem too bad. i've always wanted to say that i'm on a diet for instance. now i can. whoopee.
goddamn bills. pisses me off knowing that more of them are on the way.
reckon i'll get myself some hotshot education. and ya'll can pay my bills instead.. or i could just go hollywood and marry some wealthy bastard named Smith. that hopefully will die shortly after. get fat. have my own tvshow, and change my name to Anna. and otherwise have a friggen ball.

so i'm at the postoffice:

-"oh, you want to send this book in return?"
-"yes i would. thank you"
-"you don't have children then?"
-(offended grin) "no, i don't"
-" oh, ha ha, i would have taken you for someone that would have"

hm. now i don't know how i'm supposed to mentally respond to this conversation. should i take it as a compliment? should i be offended? do i look at all like i could be someones mom? the rest of the world seems to think i'm 15 years old. what? huh? i'm a tired, stressed out looking, 15 year old unresponsible slut. nice
i like her though. the postoffice woman.

yep, that roughly sums up my last week. have i enriched your life? 'cause mine is fun,fun,fun!

oh, maria. thank you :) i miss you already. had a great time on saturday- don't rememeber too much, but i reckon it's for the better. haha. had fun though. nice talking to you again. you're a true sweetheart.
o you up for a game of twister? i've managed to locate it. it's just a phonecall away if you wanna? :)
3 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[18 Feb 2005|05:34pm]
..go morgen.
2 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[16 Feb 2005|11:59pm]
four numbers staring back at me
displaying the mediocrity of my presence
i´m wasting my day watching them change
the sun with it's blue sky outside
shining down on all you happy people
i´m wasting my day waiting for rain
need more methods to end each day
to be happy by living this way
practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[15 Feb 2005|04:27pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

just when i thought i'd reached my ultimate peak of laziness..

truth is, i couldn't be bothered finishing off this post..
amazing. just fuckin amazing.

3 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[14 Feb 2005|05:36pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

i think i've managed to fix my inet connection.
it's been running for 17min now with no interruptions.

aw. the best valentines gift ever.
i love you, my dearest puter!


oh yea,
crappy valentines to you all!

practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[11 Feb 2005|11:21am]
it´s all good.

my smile isn´t worthy the efforts spent to achieve one
yours shouldn´t ever fade.
practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[17 Jan 2005|02:10pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

"But then, I’m getting away from myself
As I get closer and closer home
And the difference between you and me baby
Is I get fucked up when I’m alone"
5 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[17 Jan 2005|01:46pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

dear high goddess

honestly? what the fuck is the meaning of life?
´cause i really can´t help feeling that i´m being screwed down here
of some untouchable higher meaning.

it has no meaning.
smack me up if there is..

i´m just gonna lie down here for a while
awaiting you reply.

..not expecting much.. but it better be FUCKING good!!

love,

zombie X

6 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[11 Jan 2005|04:00pm]
[ mood | sad ]

i just found out that my fav. teacher is gonna quit.
will be working out feb.

now i seriously don´t have anything holding me back in this shit town.
and what´s partly pathetic is..
i´m about to start crying over it.

3 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[06 Jan 2005|08:40pm]


ALONE

From childhood's hour I have not been
As others were; I have not seen
As others saw; I could not bring
My passions from a common spring.
From the same source I have not taken
My sorrow; I could not awaken
My heart to joy at the same tone;
And all I loved, I loved alone.
Then- in my childhood, in the dawn
Of a most stormy life- was drawn
From every depth of good and ill
The mystery which binds me still:
From the torrent, or the fountain,
From the red cliff of the mountain,
From the sun that round me rolled
In its autumn tint of gold,
From the lightning in the sky
As it passed me flying by,
From the thunder and the storm,
And the cloud that took the form
(When the rest of Heaven was blue)
Of a demon in my view.

-Edgar Allan Poe
1 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[06 Jan 2005|10:52am]
ayie.
i think i just fell in love with my dentist.
amazing!! no pain. sweetest lady ever!
i say, import 'em dentist from thailand, you hear me?!
i don't want to go back to my old one.. :(
2 put a bullet in the motherfuckers head| practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

[04 Jan 2005|10:06am]
wtf?!
why? where's my picture? aaaaaaaaaaaah!

Edit: she came back..and she doesn't want to talk about.
just needed some time off..?
practise your right, Mr Stagger Lee

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]